Buena Co., Ltd. ("Buena") is committed to safeguarding your privacy and transaction security with respect to personal data. We therefore ensure that our policies and practices in relation to collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.

Types of Collected identifiable Personal Information
Before you make purchase, you are required to provide your personal identifiable information including, but not limited to, your name, gender, date of birth, telephone number, fax number, postal address, email address, company name, interests and favourite activities etc. to be used for your order. Refusal to provide the above-mentioned personal identifiable information or provide incorrect or incomplete information may deny your use of certain services of this website, or we may not be able to process any of your application or requests you are making. If you are aged under 18, consent from your parents or guardians are required before submitting any personal identifiable information.

Use of Collected Personal identifiable Information
The collected personal identifiable information by Buena will used for the following purposes:
- For conducting online order;
- For contacting customer to confirm the order or handle ordering problems;
- For delivery of products or gifts if applicable;
- For marketing purposes such as conduction marketing research, devising promotion and determining effective advertising media;
- For notifying customers of any updated information or new developments of our website;
- For notifying customers of any upcoming promotional activities, services, special offers and new products by email
For marketing purposes, we may occasionally provide you with certain marketing-related information from Buena or affiliated merchants. However, your personal identifiable information you provided to us will NEVER be disclosed to any third parties.
If you do not wish to receive any information or special offer for the upcoming events and services from Buena, or any promotional information from our affiliated companies, please inform our Customer Service Department at info@gourmet.com.hk with subject "UNSUBSCRIBE" by emailing.

Security
Buena will thoroughly commit to make sure all personal data, collected from the website, held by Buena are stored in a safeguarded and secure place under the safe security measures taken. All personal data you provide us is secured on our website with restricted access by authorized personnel only.


Access to and correction of information
If you would like to access and/or correct your personally identifiable information which you have given us, you may contact us. According to the Policies and Practices in relation to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Sections 18 and 22, you have the right to check and update the submitted information.
Please kindly contact us if you have any enquiry.
Customer Service Department,
Buena Company Limited, Flat 05, 20/F, Witty Comm. Bldg., 1A-1L Tung Choi St, Mongkok, Kowloon,Hong Kong
Tel: (852) 3590 9023 ( Monday to Friday 10:00am - 6:00pm )
E-mail: sales@buenahk.com